BIBC Past Officers

Year President Country Hon Secretaries Hon Treasurers
2017 J Humphreys Ireland D R McLaren Scotland K J Woodcock England
2016 E Williams Wales D R McLaren Scotland K J Woodcock England
2015 G Collins Guernsey D R McLaren Scotland K J Woodcock England
2014 D Ingram Jersey D R McLaren Scotland K J Woodcock England
2013 B C Morton Ireland D R McLaren Scotland K J Woodcock England
2012 H Meddins Wales D R McLaren Scotland K J Woodcock England
2011 G Logan Scotland D R McLaren Scotland K J Woodcock England
2010 I Morrill England M Swatland England R Jack – MBE England
2009 R Ross Ireland M Swatland England R Jack – MBE England
2008 D Davies MBE Wales M Swatland England R Jack – MBE England
2007 S McFarlane Scotland M Swatland England R Jack – MBE England
2006 J Austin England M Swatland England R Jack – MBE England
2005 H Montgomery Ireland M Swatland England R Jack – MBE England
2004 B Fleming Wales M Swatland England R Jack – MBE England
2003 S Kennedy Scotland M Swatland England R Jack – MBE England
2002 J M S Ades England M Swatland England R Jack – MBE England
2001 H McBride Ireland M Swatland England R Jack – MBE England
2000 I G Jones Wales J P Darling Scotland R Jack – MBE England
1999 B Bisson Channel Islands J P Darling Scotland R Jack – MBE England
1998 J P Darling Scotland J P Darling Scotland R Jack – MBE England
1997 R Jack England W A Gracey Ireland R Jack – MBE England
1996 J J Burke Ireland W A Gracey Ireland T D Sutton – MBE Ireland
1995 M Skyme Wales W A Gracey Ireland T D Sutton – MBE Ireland
1994 M Sneddon Scotland W A Gracey Ireland T D Sutton – MBE Ireland
1993 H J Hall England W A Gracey Ireland T D Sutton – MBE Ireland
1992 W A Gracey Ireland A R McKay Ireland T D Sutton – MBE Ireland
1991 V Hubbard Wales A R McKay Ireland T D Sutton – MBE Ireland
1990 J R Bogle Scotland A R McKay Ireland T D Sutton – MBE Ireland
1989 N J P Thomson England A R McKay Ireland T D Sutton – MBE Ireland
1988 J Stevenson Ireland A R McKay Ireland T D Sutton – MBE Ireland
1987 G Humphries Wales C Vater Wales T D Sutton – MBE Ireland
1986 J Allan Scotland C Vater Wales T D Sutton – MBE Ireland
1985 R F Taylor England A R McKay Ireland D Marshall Scotland
1984 J Barnes Ireland A R McKay Ireland D Marshall Scotland
1983 A H Williams Wales A R McKay Ireland D Marshall Scotland
1982 W Scott Scotland A R McKay Ireland D Marshall Scotland
1981 L D'A Drayton England A R McKay Ireland D Marshall Scotland
1980 T D Sutton – MBE Ireland R Thompson Ireland R Thompson Ireland
1979 G John Wales R Thompson Ireland R Thompson Ireland
1978 R Davidson Scotland R Thompson Ireland R Thompson Ireland
1977 R Bentley England R Thompson Ireland R Thompson Ireland
1976 A R McKay Ireland R Thompson Ireland R Thompson Ireland
1975 H Rogers Wales R Thompson Ireland R Thompson Ireland
1974 W Muir Scotland R Thompson Ireland R Thompson Ireland
1973 C L Smith – OBE England R Thompson Ireland R Thompson Ireland
1972 J McNeice Ireland R Thompson Ireland R Thompson Ireland
1971 C R John Wales R Thompson Ireland R Thompson Ireland
1970 J Milligan Scotland R Thompson Ireland R Thompson Ireland
1969 H Shapland England E Sussum England E Sussum England
1968 C Clawson Ireland E Sussum England E Sussum England
1967 T Toms Wales E Sussum England E Sussum England
1966 R Cowan Scotland E Sussum England E Sussum England
1965 R Richardson England E Sussum England E Sussum England
1964 S J Thompson Ireland E Sussum England E Sussum England
1963 W J Griffiths Wales E Sussum England E Sussum England